Serrapeptase angina testimonials

Since Taking Serrapeptase ‘I’ve not had an angina attack.’

Posted on February 8, 2009. Filed under: Serrapeptase Angina, Testimonials 

I had angina pains just walking my dog around the block by the time I only reached the half way mark. I took 6 of the SerraEzyme 80K tablets for 30 days, and now I’m down to just 3 a day.

Two weeks after starting the 6 per day, the angina stopped and I’ve not had an angina attack since. I go for a yearly carotid artery check in June, and as the yearly checks showed the blockage increasing around 10% every year, and last year it was up to 60-70. So after the next check due in June, I’m really anxious to see the readings.

I’ve had open heart surgery with 5 bypasses in September of 1995. Ten years later, I got my first stent. Then, after 11 years, I started to have such angina pains that they put me into the hospital, and in 2005 and 2006, I wound up with 15 more stents.


My wife discovered it, I can’t thank her enough.’

Posted on February 8, 2009. Filed under: Angina, Testimonials |

It is a big decision to turn your back on orthodox drugs in favour of longer-term complementary therapies. That is the step J.S. is contemplating now having seen quite dramatic results with serrapeptase. An angina sufferer he has gone through the usual medical route of having a stent inserted and being put on statins to prevent the build up of ‘unfriendly’ cholesterol.Thanks to his wife’s research into enzyme therapy occasioned by both her son’s health problem and her own liver dysfunction the couple discovered serrapeptase.

‘J’ mixes scientific research with a certain intuition which she believes is crucial to finding what is right for the individual.

Says J.S. “Personally I’ve had a great success with serrapeptase. In the past if I had anything to eat and then went out I had pain in my arm and left side. That condition has gone. When we discovered it on the Internet we ordered four bottles. I am now on my last bottle. We were amazed at how quickly it worked. Before I’d walk over a fairly flat area and get this angina pain. Now I can walk up a 5 in 1 gradient hill and, all right, I arrive at the top a bit breathless but only as anybody else would. Sometimes I’ll feel a slight pain but nothing like it was before.”

J.S. is so confident about his therapy he has given up beta-blockers and aspirin. He takes serrapeptase at a dose of one in the morning one in the evening. Understandably, he is reluctant to give up statins totally although he is now on this low dose.

“I am definitely feeling the effect,” he says, “I think you also have to look after yourself: simple life, the right meals, cut down on processed foods and oily foods. My wife discovered serrapeptase and I can’t thank her enough.”

 


Bobby Leopard’s Cardiovascular Disease

Posted on February 12, 2009. Filed under: Cardiovascular Disease, Testimonials |

Hi Robert,

“In January, my bad cholesterol was 212, my triglycerides were 476, and my blood sugar level was 124. The doctor couldn’t measure my good cholesterol, because my triglycerides were so high.

In the second week of March, I starting taking two 400 mg capsules of Serrapeptase twice a day. By the second week of April – without changing my diet – my bad cholesterol went from 212 to 181, my triglycerides dropped from 476 to 356, and my blood sugar level dropped from 124 to 112.”

Bobby Leopard

Windsor, SC

To purchase our top selling Serrapeptase Click here